The Team

Ruth Wade
Founder & Partner
Women’s Artistic Level 2 Coach
Pre School Level 2 Coach
Special Needs Coach
Karl Wade
Partner and Club Director
Welfare Officer
Women’s Artistic Level 3 Coach
PE Teacher
First Aid Trained
Mel Wade
Partner
Women’s Artistic Level 5 Coach
Cheerleading Level 2 Coach
Pre School Level 2 Coach
Trampoline Level 2 Coach
Special Needs Coach
First Aid Trained
Leeza Essex
Daytime Manager
Women’s Artistic Level 3 Coach
Cheerleading Level 2 Coach
Pre School Level 2 Coach
Trampoline Level 2 Coach
First Aid Trained
Carli Hathaway
Head of Women's Artistic Squads and Evening Manager
Women’s Artistic Level 4 Coach
Cheerleading Level 2 Coach
Pre School Level 1 Coach
First Aid Trained
Jade Storey
Daytime Manager
Women’s Artistic Level 2 Coach
Pre School Level 2 Coach
Special Needs Coach
First Aid Trained
Tom Eden
Lead Coach General Gymnatics and Head of Freestyle
Senior Gymnastics Coach
General Gym Level 3 Coach
Freestyle Level 3 Coach
First Aid Trained
Lead Coach
Annabelle Bailey
Senior Gymnastics Coach & Club Welfare Officer
Welfare Officer
Women’s Artistic Level 2 Coach
Pre School Level 2 Coach
BSc (Hons) Sports Development & Coaching Sciences First Aid Trained
John Bates
Senior Gymnastics Coach
Women’s Artistic Level 2 Coach
General Gym Level 1 Coach
Freestyle Level 1 Coach
First Aid Trained
Core Coaching Team
Olivia Willis
Women’s Artistic Squad Coach
Women's Artistic Coach Level 1
Elouise Pickard
Women's Artistic Squad Coach
Women's Artistic Coach Level 1
Core Coaching Team
Kerry Dumbleton-Wade
Pre-School Assistant Coach
Wade Level 0 General Trained
Assistant Pre-school Coach
Victoria Wood
Pre-School assistant Coach
Wade Level 0 General Trained
Pre-School Assistant Coach
Kate Davies
Pre-School Assistant Coach
Wade Level 0 General Trained
Pre-School Assistant Coach
Charley Furey
General Gymnastics Coach
Wade Level 0 General Trained
Assistant Coach
Ellie Stout
General Gymnastics Coach
Wade Level 0 General Trained
Assistant Coach
Catherine Harries-Harris
General Gymnastics Coach
Wade Level 0 General Trained
Assistant Coach
Ellie Bance
General Gymnastics Coach
Wade Level 0 General Trained
Assistant Coach
Isla Brotherhood
General Gymnastics Coach
Wade Level 0 General Trained
Assistant Coach
Ella Koolen
General Gymnastics Coach
Wade Level 0 General Trained
Assistant coach
Karen Humphreys
Administrator
Rachel Tustian
Administrator